privacy policy.

salut dear guest, in this digital times it feels like we’re getting more and more transparent – romantically spoken sometimes we leave private digital footprints without knowing it. i’m not a huge fan of the name cookies, because it sounds like something really sweet, i think it is bitter if we don’t have a choice. as i follow the categorical imperative and worthship everyones privacy i wanna inform you that i use your data to provide and improve this website. by using this site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy (GDPR, DSGV, TKG 2003). unless otherwise defined in this privacy policy, terms used in this privacy policy have the same meanings as in my terms and conditions, accessible from www.studionita.at.

information collection and use.
i collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve my service to you.

types of data collected.
personal data
while using this website, studionita.at may ask you to provide me with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: cookies and usage data.
usage data
studionita.at may also collect information how the service is accessed and used. this usage data may include information such as your computer’s internet protocol address (e.g. ip address), browser type,
browser version, the pages of our service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
tracking & cookies data
studionita.at uses cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on my service and hold certain information. cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze my service. you can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. however, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our service.

types of cookies.
session cookies | i use session cookies to operate the service.
preference cookies | i use preference cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
security cookies | i use security cookies for security purposes.

use of data.
nita. studio für visuelle gestaltung. uses the collected data for various purposes:
to provide and maintain and notify you about changes to the service
to provide analysis or valuable information, so that i can improve the service
to monitor the usage of the service & to detect, prevent and address technical issues

transfer of data.
your information, including personal data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. if you are located outside austria and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including personal data, to austria and process it there. your consent to this privacy policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. nita. studio für visuelle gestaltung. will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

disclosure of data.
legal requirements
nita. studio für visuelle gestaltung. may disclose your personal data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:to comply with a legal obligation
to protect and defend the rights or property of nita. studio für visuelle gestaltung. to prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the service
to protect the personal safety of users of the service or the public to protect against legal liability
security of data
the security of your data is important, please remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
service providers
we may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our service (“service providers”), to provide the service on our behalf, to perform service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our service is used. these third parties have access to your personal data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

links to other sites.
our service may contain links to other sites such as social media links that are not operated by me. if you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. we strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. i have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

changes to this privacy policy.
nita. studio für visuelle gestaltung. may update our privacy policy from time to time. we will notify you of any changes by posting the new privacy policy on this page. we will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this privacy policy. you are advised to review this privacy policy periodically for any changes. changes to this privacy policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

contact.
if you have any questions please contact me salut@studionita.at


austria, vienna, march 2018.
merci beaucoup for your trust. ♥︎